Week beginning October, 8 2017 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8

7:00 AM-3:00 PM
Durango Flea Market
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

8:00 AM-9:00 PM
Tiospaye
Lightner

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Hunter Safety
Pine

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Church of Churches
Animas

9

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Best Horse Practices Summit
Pavilion

10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Game Day
Pine

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:10 PM-12:20 PM
Lunch & Learn- Pre-diabetes
Sr Dining

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Recreational Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-3:00 PM
Dominoes
Sr Anasazi Room

1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Monday Movie
Sr Sun Room

1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Pre-diabetes Presentation
Sr Window

3:00 PM-6:00 PM
Restorative Justice
La Plata

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Rocky Mountain Rough Riders
Pine

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Roller Derby Girls
Exhibit Hall

10

7:30 AM-9:00 AM
La Plata County Economic Development Alliance
Florida
Pine

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Best Horse Practices Summit
Pavilion

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Crafts
Sr Sun Room

9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

9:30 AM-12:00 PM
Computer Class
Sr Computer

9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Durango Growth Organization
Animas

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-2:45 PM
Matter of Balance
Sr Window

3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Engery Future
Animas

4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Restorative Justice
Lightner

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Durango Kennel Club Classes
Exhibit Hall

5:30 PM-9:30 PM
NAPA Electrical
Florida
Animas

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sanct. Dup. Bridge
Sr Game Room

11

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

8:30 AM-10:30 AM
Alterative Horizons
Animas
Florida

9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Jenkins Kitchen Use
Exhibit Hall Kitchen

9:00 AM-10:00 AM
TOPS
Sr Window

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Window

12:15 PM-12:30 PM
Lunch & Learn- Art
Sr Dining

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Mah Jongg
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-4:30 PM
Misfits
Sr Sun Room

12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Art Presentation
Sr Window

1:00 PM-3:00 PM
San Juan Basin Agency on Aging
Pine

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tiospaye
Exhibit Hall

5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Little League Board Meeting
Florida

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Heartbeat
Animas

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Durango Swim Club
Pine

12

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

9:30 AM-1:30 PM
Cottage Food Class
Animas

8:00 AM-10:30 PM
Tiospaye
Exhibit Hall
Exhibit Hall Kitchen

9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

9:30 AM-12:00 PM
Computer Class
Sr Window

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Catholic Youth Lunch Bunch
Florida
Pine

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
299'er Bridge Group
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Center Entire

12:30 PM-4:00 PM
Carolyns Bridge
Sr Sun Room

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-2:45 PM
Matter of Balance
Sr Window

1:30 PM-4:30 PM
Line Dancing
Sr Dining

3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Hazardous Communication
La Plata

4:00 PM-9:00 PM
Adventures in Dining
Sr Parking Lot

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Big Brothers Big Sisters
Animas

6:00 PM-8:30 PM
San Juan Sledders
Pine

13

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Treasure Auction
Pavilion

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

10:30 AM-1:00 PM
Mt Middle School Field Use
Dossey Field (North)

8:00 AM-10:30 PM
Tiospaye
Exhibit Hall
Exhibit Hall Kitchen

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Quilting
Sr Sun Room

9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

10:00 AM-11:55 AM
Don's Deal
Sr Game Room

11:00 AM-10:00 PM
Tiospaye
La Plata
Lightner

12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sanct. Duplicate Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-3:00 PM
Cribbage
Sr Anasazi Room

1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Medicare Counseling
Sr Computer

1:00 PM-3:30 PM
Bingo
Sr Window

1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Writing Group
Sr Sun Room

2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Barbara's Penny Ante Card Group
Sr Dining

5:00 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
San Juan Square Dancers
Sr Dining

14

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Treasure Auction
Pavilion

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Nissan Durango- Car Show
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

8:00 AM-11:00 PM
Tiospaye
Exhibit Hall
Exhibit Hall Kitchen
La Plata
Lightner

5:00 PM-8:00 PM
1st Baptist Church Party
Animas
Florida
Pine

FASTbook Online ©2000-2018 Event Software. All rights reserved.