Week beginning October, 1 2017 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

7:00 AM-3:00 PM
Durango Flea Market
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Munchkin Kidz Mart
Exhibit Hall

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Church of Churches
Animas

10:30 AM-12:30 PM
Durango Fellowship Church
Pine
Florida

2

10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Game Day
Pine

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Recreational Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-3:00 PM
Dominoes
Sr Anasazi Room

1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Monday Movie
Sr Sun Room

4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Flu Shots
Pine

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Bevhavioral Health
Animas

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

3

7:30 AM-3:30 PM
Maximizing Filtration
Pine

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Crafts
Sr Sun Room

9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Durango Growth Organization
Animas

12:30 PM-4:00 PM
Grand Dames Bridge
Sr Anasazi Room

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-2:45 PM
Matter of Balance
Sr Window

1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Staff Meeting
Sr Sun Room

4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cooking Matters
Florida

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Durango Kennel Club Classes
Exhibit Hall

6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Country Roads 4-H Club
La Plata

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sanct. Dup. Bridge
Sr Game Room

6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Creeper Jeepers Meeting
Animas

4

8:00 AM-10:00 PM
Veterans Stand Down Day
Exhibit Hall
Exhibit Hall Kitchen
La Plata
Lightner

8:00 AM-9:00 PM
Jr. Master Gardner
Pine

8:30 AM-12:00 PM
SW Center for Independence
Animas

9:00 AM-10:00 AM
TOPS
Sr Window

10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Aflac Meeting
Florida

10:00 AM-9:00 PM
Gala of the Royal Horses
Fred Klatt Arena

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Caregiver Support Group
Sr Sun Room

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Window

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Mah Jongg
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-3:30 PM
Queen's Bridge
Sr Sun Room

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:30 PM-8:00 PM
4-H Horse Council
Animas

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

5

8:30 AM-3:30 PM
Veterans Stand Down Day
Exhibit Hall Kitchen

9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Sunshine Gardens
Animas
Florida
Pine

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Widow/Widowers Group
Sr Window

11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Cowboy Poets
Sr Dining

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
299'er Bridge Group
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Center Entire

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-2:45 PM
Matter of Balance
Sr Window

1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Disabled American Vets (DAV)
Sr Sun Room

1:30 PM-4:30 PM
Line Dancing
Sr Dining

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Durango Kennel Club Meetings
Animas

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
4-H County Council
Florida

6

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Quilting
Sr Sun Room

9:00 AM-4:00 PM
AAA Board Meeting
Sr Window

9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

10:00 AM-11:55 AM
Don's Deal
Sr Game Room

12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sanct. Duplicate Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-3:00 PM
Cribbage
Sr Dining

12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Thrift Store Staff meeting
Sr Sun Room

1:00 PM-3:30 PM
Bingo
Sr Anasazi Room

2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Barbara's Penny Ante Card Group
Sr Sun Room

5:00 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tiospaye
Lightner

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
San Juan Square Dancers
Sr Dining

7

9:00 AM-7:00 PM
Gina Abbe Scrapbooking
Lightner

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Hunter Safety
Pine

FASTbook Online ©2000-2018 Event Software. All rights reserved.