Week beginning October, 22 2017 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
22

7:00 AM-12:00 PM
4-H Fall Festival
Animas
Florida
Patio
Pine

7:00 AM-3:00 PM
Durango Flea Market
Prk Lot A
Prk Lot B

23

8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Michele's Corner
Exhibit Hall Kitchen

9:15 AM-4:00 PM
Medicare Open Enrollment
Sr Computer

10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Game Day
Pine

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Recreational Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:45 PM-3:00 PM
Dominoes
Sr Anasazi Room

1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Monday Movie
Sr Sun Room

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Roller Derby Girls
Exhibit Hall

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
La Plata Archuleta Cattlemen
Florida

24

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Fleet Training
La Plata

9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Food Handlers Safety Class
Florida

9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Crafts
Sr Sun Room

9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Durango Growth Organization
Animas

12:10 PM-12:30 PM
Pre-diabetes Presentation
Sr Dining

12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Pre-diabetes Consultation
Sr Window

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cooking Matters
Florida

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:30 PM-8:30 PM
Durango Kennel Club Classes
Exhibit Hall

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sanct. Dup. Bridge
Sr Game Room

7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Durango Farmers Market Meeting
Animas

25

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Fleet Training
La Plata

9:00 AM-10:00 AM
TOPS
Sr Window

9:15 AM-4:00 PM
Medicare Open Enrollment
Sr Computer

10:15 AM-11:15 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Window

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Video Conf.
Lightner

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
Mah Jongg
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-4:30 PM
Misfits
Sr Sun Room

1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Generator Project
Office Conf Room

2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Compassionate Care
Animas

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

6:30 PM-9:30 PM
Roller Derby Girls
Exhibit Hall

26

7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Dunn Deal Ski Sale
Exhibit Hall

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Fleet Training
La Plata

9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tai Chi Extravaganza
Florida
Pine

9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Beginning Tai Chi
Sr Center Entire

10:30 AM-11:30 AM
WYS
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-5:00 PM
299'er Bridge Group
Sr Anasazi Room

12:30 PM-4:00 PM
Carolyns Bridge
Sr Sun Room

12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Table Tennis
Sr Window

12:45 PM-5:00 PM
Canasta
Sr Game Room

1:30 PM-4:30 PM
Line Dancing
Sr Dining

4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Lacrosse
Lee Field (South)

5:00 PM-9:00 PM
La Plata Youth Services
Animas

6:00 PM-7:00 PM
4-H QPR Training
Lightner

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
4-H Leaders Meeting
Florida

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
La Plata County Fair Board
La Plata

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
4-H Leaders Meeting
Pine

27

7:00 AM-9:00 PM
Dunn Deal Ski Sale
Exhibit Hall

9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Quilting
Sr Sun Room

9:15 AM-5:00 PM
Medicare Counseling
Sr Computer

9:30 AM-12:00 PM
Jr. Master Gardener Volunteer Training
Animas

9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Zumba
Sr Dining

10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Intermediate Tai Chi
Sr Anasazi Room

10:00 AM-11:55 AM
Don's Deal
Sr Game Room

12:00 PM-5:00 PM
Sanct. Duplicate Bridge
Sr Game Room

12:30 PM-3:00 PM
Cribbage
Sr Anasazi Room

1:00 PM-3:30 PM
Bingo
Sr Window

1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Writing Group
Sr Sun Room

2:30 PM-5:00 PM
Barbara's Penny Ante Card Group
Sr Dining

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
San Juan Square Dancers
Sr Dining

6:20 PM-7:30 PM
FLC Baseball Practice
Lee Field (South)

28

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Dunn Deal Ski Sale
Exhibit Hall

FASTbook Online ©2000-2017 Event Software. All rights reserved.